Monday, 5 October 2015

Gothic Castle of Lord Giggles

Entierly built up and rendered in the Unreal game Engine.
Some close-up shots of the entryway. Just in time for some Halloween atmosphere. Enjoy!
                                                                 expand for hi resolution image

Saturday, 3 October 2015

My Halloween costume 2015

What's the creepiest character I could think of?
Well!,Why not Delbert Grady from the Shining.

Now , gotta practice my british accent. '' I correeeeeeected them . Sir!"
Axe not included.

Thursday, 1 October 2015

Countdown to Halloween 2015

Uncle Harry reminds me that it's my favorite month of the year, and it's getting chilly willy out there.
Check back in for all things Halloween all month long.

Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Frankenstein Jr. update

Spent a better part of the summer redisigning an old cartoon favorite of mine from 1966.
Have tons of different angular shots comic soon.
Frankenstein Jr. was a robot superhero set in a distant future. accompanied and created by sidekick Boy scientist Buzz Conroy.
Stay tuned for more updated images. Enjoy!
                                                                 expand image for hi resolution

Wednesday, 23 September 2015

Fall Season at last

Yippee kay yay Mothercluckers! My favorite of all seasons here at last. This is the only time I come out of my Man cave and wander out in the wild.
Hunting gear in check , I bravely and cautiously make my way to the nearest grocery store to stock up on Ding Dongs and Devil dogs. All set for fall and Winter. Hooray!

Here's to Autumn. remembering a Legend from my childhood, Leonard Nimoy from Star Trek who passed away earlier this year

Saturday, 19 September 2015

Saturday Night Chiller Cinema

Having a bad week. Bad apples ,bad broccoli, and moldy tasteless carrots. Damn communist country, where do I have to go to get a decent vegetable. Oh! I know, ANYWHERE but here.
Apples taste like cardboard shit , been waiting all summer to make an apple pie and I get a batch plucked  out of some giant Troll's Ass!
I got to move to Switzerland.
Well, to cheer myself up, I've decided to call in Halloween early. That's right, Halloween two months long!
Take that Troll Ass shitting apple pie Douchebag!
Nothing but Halloween blog stuff from here on end.
Let's kick it in gear with one of  my favorite episodes of Alfred Hitchcock presents:
An unlocked window
Grab a Devil dog and a Ding Dong and enjoy!

Sunday, 13 September 2015

Hot Rod Munster

Well, Here she is. straight from 1313 Mockingbird Lane. Kinda fitting since today is the 13th.
Changed the seating from the back to a coffin carrying hearse for fun.
A lot of details yet to add in the future. Enjoy!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...